Some pics…… Skandagiri……..

Simply me πŸ™‚

Me in a freaky mode, sister smiling, kamal and piyush πŸ™‚

Flowerly love! Wonderful photography isnt it ???

M- mountain yay!!!

Me sliding down to avoid walking πŸ˜› πŸ˜›

Amit, Piyush Kamal sister and me.. on the crypt πŸ™‚

Sister, amit, me , tojo, and sid πŸ™‚ on the trail while energy was still there!!

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Some pics…… Skandagiri……..

  1. OMG! its soooooooooo beautiful! you’ve got some energy girl.. I’d die looking at the distance I had to walk πŸ˜› (me =/= energetic adventurous human)

    The “Flowery Love” pic reminded me of old hindi movies, where that was the best way to tell the audience that things are gettin hot in here πŸ˜‰

    Lovely pics πŸ™‚

  2. beautiful pics πŸ˜€ πŸ˜€ .. too too good ..psst I wish I too would go on such a trip ..soon !

    nice camerawork too ! the flowers one and the next..who took them ?

    @ Mani’s post – LOL at movie simile πŸ˜› …whaddya say Meena ?..ahem πŸ˜€

  3. btw u knw ur a gud cameraperson 2!!! i love ur shots!! n also u luk so cute!! di if i ever come to bang we’ll go to this place…pakka..

Humor me please? *winks*

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s